Frequently Asked Questions

What precautions are you taking for COVID?

We are wearing masks, providing hand sanitizer, and offering contactless payment options. We require all customers wear a mask at our order window, and masks must cover the mouth *and* the nose. We are also offering online ordering for minimal contact service.

Which shake is your best seller?

The Oreo Borealis, with mint, fudge, Oreos, and glitter star sprinkles. Our rotating specials also frequently outsell our other menu items -- be sure to check our instagram!

Is *everything* on the menu vegan?

Yes! Our ice cream is made in-house from a special blend of almond and coconut milk, and our mix-ins are made with non-dairy milks and aquafaba in place of egg whites. Our chewy caramels are made with coconut milk.

Do you move the trailer for events?

No, not at this time, nor do we offer catering.

Is anything on your menu gluten-free?

Yes! Everything on our menu is gluten-free except for the Oreos and Celeste's Best brownies. While we can't guarantee our shakes are 100% gluten-free, we are very careful about cross contamination, and are happy to accommodate most food allergies.

Are your shakes soy-free?

The following items on our menu contain soy: Oreos, Celeste's Best brownies, and our white chocolate. The chocolate we use contains soy lecithin.

Can you make any of your shakes without almond/coconut milk?

Unfortunately no, all of our ice cream contains almond and coconut.

What is a glitter strawberry / candied flower? Can I eat it?

A glitter strawberry is a slice of fresh strawberry that has been dusted with edible glitter and dried in a food dehydrator! Our candied flowers are violas that have been coated with sugar and dried. Our glitter, glitter stars, and candied flowers are all completely edible. We are working on phasing out edible glitter from our menu as we move towards natural food colorings.

What are your meringues made with?
We use aquafaba, which you can read about here! We also use it in our house-made marshmallows.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon